STAFF LIST

PASTORAL ORGANISATION

HEADTEACHER

Sir Paul Grant

 

SENIOR DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Mr R Taylor

 

DEPUTY HEADTEACHERS

Mr S O’Brien

Mr S Richardson

Mr T Roe

Mr R Spandl

 

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS

Ms M McNamara

Mr H Rissbrook

 

 

SENIOR LEADER OF THE LEARNING COMMUNITY (GREEN LANE)

Mr P Argent

 

ASSISTANT SENIOR LEADERS OF THE LEARNING COMMUNITY

 (GREEN LANE)

Miss E Valentine

Mr J Walker

 

SENIOR LEADER OF THE LEARNING COMMUNITY (GOSFIELD)

Mrs L Josiah

 

BUSINESS MANAGER

Ms E Lines

 

LEADERS OF THE LEARNING COMMUNITY

YEAR 7

Miss S Iqbal

Miss L Sacre (Assistant LLC)

YEAR 8

Miss H Hamid

Miss A Holland (Assistant LLC)

YEAR 9

Miss R Elliott

Mr A O'Hara

Mr S Ahmed (Assistant LLC – Green Lane)

YEAR 10

Mrs K Currey

Mr P Ndiaye (Assistant LLC)

YEAR 11

Mr J Mickleburgh

Miss K Neale (Assistant LLC)

YEAR 12/13

Mr J Course

Mr I Saleem/Mr M Smith (Assistant LLC)

 

 

SUBJECT STAFF

SUBJECT AREAS

 

ART

Mr P Argent

Mrs J Barrett

Mrs H Davis

Mr J Hamill

Miss S Mussendon

Miss R Rai

Ms C Poole

 

BUSINESS STUDIES

Mrs Z Azad

Miss K Bevan

Miss H Cartwright

Mrs K French

Mr G Ikyemfu

Mr S Richardson

Mr R Taylor

Mr R Zaman

 

DANCE

Mrs S Crisp

 

DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY

Mr E Davis

Mr A Hogan

Mr S Marsh

Miss P Voo

 

 

ENGLISH

Mr S D Butler

Mrs J Crowther-Green

Miss I Fuggle

Miss L Garnham

Miss A Gornall

Miss H Hamid

Mr N McNickle

Mrs L Mullen

Mr M Mullen

Miss K Murkett

Mrs A Russ

Miss L Sacre

Ms L Stansfeld

Miss H Twigg

Mr J Wells

Miss F Zahid

Miss S Taylor

Ms A Holland

Miss S Zuccaro

 

 

ENGLISH AND DRAMA

Mr S Butler

 

ENGLISH AND MEDIA

Mrs E Evans

Mr P Williamson

Mr S Johnson

 

FOOD AND HEALTH STUDIES

Mr A Mwangi

Mrs A Ekeoma

Mrs G Hopkins

Miss R Ummard

Miss A Kiruthi

Mrs K Currey

 

 

HEALTH AND BEAUTY

Mrs J Wallis

Mrs J Rose

Miss J Moss

 

HUMANITIES - GEOGRAPHY

Miss E Delgaty

Miss L Manville

Mr D Rossi

Miss C Fagan

Miss C Wenner

Mr T Stubbs

HUMANITIES HISTORY

Mr S Norwood

Mr A Crosbie-Jones

Mr J Davies

Mr L Forde

Miss K Staten

Miss L James

Mr J Mickelburgh

Mr S O’Brien

 

 

HUMANITIES - HISTORY AND POLITICS

 

 

HUMANITIES - RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

Mr J Course

Miss C Wenner

Ms M McNamara

Miss E Delgaty

Miss K Shaikly

Miss E Taskey

Miss E Valentine

 

ICT

Mr D Akinrinmade

Mr M Essex

Mr S Henry

Mr R Hylton

Mr A O’Hara

Mr L Van Gelder

 

MATHEMATICS

 

 

 

 

Mrs K Ahmad

Miss K Ahlin

Miss K Begum

Miss H Bhudia

Miss E Georgaka

Mrs J Goodfellow

Mrs R Khokhar

Miss J Mann

Miss K Montcalm

Miss G Morris

Mr H Rissbrook

Mr I Saleem

Mrs L Sparks

Mr A Whitfield

Mrs K Dow

Miss S Iqbal

Mr M Smith

Miss Y Zhang

 

MATHEMATICS AND ACCOUNTANCY

Mrs N Hussain

 

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Mrs L Ansell

Miss L Bubaton

Mr C Carder

Mr T Kidgell

Miss E Muller

Mr P Ndiaye

Mrs E Allen

Mrs A Sloan

Miss C Thomas

 

 

MUSIC

Miss L Brennan

Mr P Collins

Miss C Fagan

Miss S Rohringer

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mrs J Barker

Miss C Bond

Mr P Cook

Mr D Curtis

Miss R Elliott

Mr P Goyette

Miss C Higginson

Mr R Honey

Mrs M Kirby

Mr C O’Neil

Mr B Taylor

Miss H Thornton

Mr L Wilkins

 

PSYHCHOLOGY

Ms P Webster

 

SOCIOLOGY

Mr P George

 

SCIENCE

Mr S Ahmed

Dr F Cook

Mr I Cullen

Mr A Davison

Mr M Harper

Miss L Harris

Mr S Hunt

Mrs L Josiah

Miss S Krishnan

Miss S Lim

Miss C Lucey

Miss K Neale

Mr A Noone

Mrs R Ojenikoh

Mr T Roe

Dr L Rogers

Mr Y Saito

Mr R Spandl

Ms S Springall

Mr D Tann

Mr J Walker

Mrs B Ward

Mrs A Whyte

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEISURE CENTRE

(A) Lower Site

Green Lane Lower Site

Dagenham

Essex

RM8 1AL

Tel: 02082704222

Fax: 020 8270 4220

(B) Upper Site

Gosfield Road Upper Site

Dagenham

Essex

RM8 1JU

Tel: 020 8270 4200

Fax: 020 8270 4210